Species Details : Cladonia floerkeana (Fr.) Flörke

Accepted scientific name:
Cladonia floerkeana (Fr.) Flörke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cladonia floerkeana  (Fr.) Flörke
Synonyms:
Cenomyce floerkeana Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cenomyce floerkeana Fr.
Cladonia macilenta subsp. floerkeana (Fr.) V. Wirth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia macilenta subsp. floerkeana (Fr.) V. Wirth
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gritty british soldiers lichen English Canada
Cladonie soldats britanniques graveleux French Canada
Rotfrüchtige Säulenflechte German Germany
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Lecanorales CoL
Family Cladoniaceae CoL
Genus Cladonia CoL
Distribution: Arctic; Eurasia Europe; Eurasia Asia-Temperate; Eurasia Asia-Tropical; Africa (incl Madagascar); Americas North America (incl Mexico); Americas South and Central America; Oceania Australasia
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 1458
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2019). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_1458.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27