Infraspecific Taxon Details : Rumex acetosa subsp. hibernicus (Rech. fil.) J. R. Akeroyd

Accepted scientific name:
Rumex acetosa subsp. hibernicus (Rech. fil.) J. R. Akeroyd (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rumex acetosa subsp. hibernicus (Rech. fil.) J. R. Akeroyd
Synonyms:
Acetosa hibernica (Rech. fil.) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosa hibernica (Rech. fil.) J. Holub
Acetosa pratensis subsp. hibernica (Rech. fil.) P. D. Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosa pratensis subsp. hibernica (Rech. fil.) P. D. Sell
Rumex hibernicus Rech. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex hibernicus Rech. fil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rumex World Plants
Species Rumex acetosa World Plants
Distribution: Ireland, Scotland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54