Species Details : Alburnoides tabarestanensis Mousavi-Sabet, Anvarifar & Azizi, 2015

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides tabarestanensis Mousavi-Sabet, Anvarifar & Azizi, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides tabarestanensis  Mousavi-Sabet, Anvarifar & Azizi, 2015
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tabarestan riffle minnow English Iran
Mahi-e-Khayate-ye-Tabarestan Farsi Iran
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Tajan River, Caspian Sea basin in Iran.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 04-Jan-2016
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=67865
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39