Species Details : Alburnoides holciki Coad & Bogutskaya, 2012

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides holciki Coad & Bogutskaya, 2012 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides holciki  Coad & Bogutskaya, 2012
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hari tippviidikas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Hari River basin at the border of three countries including northwestern Afghanistan, northeastern Iran and southern Turkmenistan.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=66834
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39