Species Details : Alburnoides manyasensis Turan, Ekmekçi, Kaya & Güçlü, 2013

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides manyasensis Turan, Ekmekçi, Kaya & Güçlü, 2013 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides manyasensis  Turan, Ekmekçi, Kaya & Güçlü, 2013
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Manyas spirlin English Turkey Click here to show the literature
 reference
Manyasi tippviidikas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Koca Stream, drainage of Lake Manyas, Marmara Sea basin in Turkey.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=66835
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39