Species Details : Asteroschema elongatum Koehler, 1914

Accepted scientific name:
Asteroschema elongatum Koehler, 1914 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Astrochema elongatum Koehler, 1914 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Ophiuroidea WoRMS Ophiuroidea
Order Euryalida WoRMS Ophiuroidea
Family Euryalidae WoRMS Ophiuroidea
Genus Asteroschema WoRMS Ophiuroidea
Distribution: North Atlantic Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Stöhr, Sabine, 30-Aug-2007
Source database: WoRMS Ophiuroidea, 2019-03-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Stöhr S., O’Hara T. & Thuy B. (eds). (2019). WoRMS Ophiuroidea: World Ophiuroidea database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/ophiuroidea/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=246064
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58