Species Details : Illicium anisatum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Illicium anisatum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Illicium anisatum  L.
Synonyms:
Badianifera anisatum (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Badianifera anisatum (L.) Kuntze
Illicium japonicum Siebold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Illicium japonicum Siebold
Illicium linnaei Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Illicium linnaei Nakai
Illicium masa-ogatai (Makino) A. C. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Illicium masa-ogatai (Makino) A. C. Sm.
Illicium masa-ogatai Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Illicium masa-ogatai Makino
Illicium religiosum Sieb. & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Illicium religiosum Sieb. & Zucc.
Illicium religiosum var. masa-ogatae Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Illicium religiosum var. masa-ogatae Makino
Illicium religiosum var. masa-ogatai Makino (synonym)
Illicium san-ki Perr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Illicium san-ki Perr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sternanis - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Austrobaileyales CoL
Family Schisandraceae World Plants
Genus Illicium World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Ryukyu Isl., Taiwan, China, South Korea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54