Species Details : Alburnoides fangfangae Bogutskaya, Zupančič & Naseka, 2010

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides fangfangae Bogutskaya, Zupančič & Naseka, 2010 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides fangfangae  Bogutskaya, Zupančič & Naseka, 2010
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Osum riffle minnow English Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Fangfangi tippviidikas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Osum [Osumi] River in the upper Seman River drainage, Albania.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65851
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39