Species Details : Roxania pacifica (Habe, 1955)

Accepted scientific name:
Roxania pacifica (Habe, 1955) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Abderospira pacifica Habe, 1955 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
キザミコダマガイ Japanese -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Cephalaspidea WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Philinoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Scaphandridae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Roxania WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 01-Sep-2010
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=511922
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57