Species Details : Punia minima (Goding & Froggatt, 1904)

Accepted scientific name:
Punia minima (Goding & Froggatt, 1904) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Punia minima  (Goding & Froggatt, 1904)
Synonyms:
Cicadetta minima (synonym)
Melampsalta minima (synonym)
Pauropsalta minima Goding & Froggatt, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pauropsalta minima Goding & Froggatt, 1904
Punia minima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Punia minima
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Cicadoidea 3i Auchenorrhyncha
Family Cicadidae 3i Auchenorrhyncha
Genus Punia 3i Auchenorrhyncha
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sanborn, A., Dmitriev, D.A., Nov-2017
Source database: 3i Auchenorrhyncha, Nov 2017   90%
Bibliographic citation: Dmitriev D., Sanborn A. & Takiya D. (2019). 3i Auchenorrhyncha: World Auchenorrhyncha Database (version Nov 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://dmitriev.speciesfile.org/taxahelp.asp?hc=95155&key=Erythroneura&lng=En
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:37