Species Details : Carex atrofusca Schkuhr

Accepted scientific name:
Carex atrofusca Schkuhr (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex atrofusca  Schkuhr
Synonyms:
Carex ustulata Wahlenb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ustulata Wahlenb., nom. superfl.
Proteocarpus atrofuscus (Schkuhr) Fedde & J.Schust. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Proteocarpus atrofuscus (Schkuhr) Fedde & J.Schust.
Trasus ustulatus Gray, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trasus ustulatus Gray, nom. superfl.
Infraspecific taxon: Carex atrofusca subsp. atrofusca
Carex atrofusca subsp. minor (Boott) T.Koyama
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alaska; Altay; Austria; China North-Central; China South-Central; Czechoslovakia; East Himalaya; Finland; France; Great Britain; Greenland; Italy; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Krasnoyarsk; Labrador; Magadan; Manitoba; Mongolia; Nepal; Newfoundland; North European Russi; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nunavut; Ontario; Qinghai; Qubec; Romania; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tibet; Uzbekistan; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52