Infraspecific Taxon Details : Asplenium adiantum-nigrum subsp. woronowii (Christ) Fraser-Jenkins

Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum subsp. woronowii (Christ) Fraser-Jenkins (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium adiantum-nigrum subsp. woronowii (Christ) Fraser-Jenkins
Synonyms:
Asplenium cuneifolium subsp. woronowii (Christ) Reichstein, Viane, Rasbach & Schneller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium cuneifolium subsp. woronowii (Christ) Reichstein, Viane, Rasbach & Schneller
Asplenium pseudolanceolatum Fomin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium pseudolanceolatum Fomin
Asplenium sajanense Gudoschn. & Krasnob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium sajanense Gudoschn. & Krasnob.
Asplenium woronowii Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium woronowii Christ
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Species Asplenium adiantum-nigrum World Ferns
Distribution: Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, NE-Turkey, Iran
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53