Species Details : Chaerophyllum aureum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Chaerophyllum aureum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum aureum  L.
Synonyms:
Bellia aurata Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellia aurata Bub.
Chaerophyllum hybridum Ten. (synonym)
Chaerophyllum maculatum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum maculatum Willd.
Chaerophyllum monogonum Kit. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum monogonum Kit. ex Link
Chaerophyllum sylvestre Bieb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum sylvestre Bieb.
Chaerophyllum temuloides Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum temuloides Boiss.
Chaerophyllum trapezuntinum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum trapezuntinum Boiss.
Croaspila aurea (L.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croaspila aurea (L.) Rafin.
Myrrhis aurea (L.) All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrrhis aurea (L.) All.
Myrrhis maculata Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrrhis maculata Sweet
Scandix aurea (L.) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scandix aurea (L.) Roth
Selinum aureum (L.) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum aureum (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gelbfrüchtiger Kälberkropf - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Chaerophyllum World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Liechtenstein, +Luxembourg, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Spain (mountains), Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Croatia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Poland, Romania, Crimea, Ukraine, Belarus, England (I), Denmark (I), Sweden (I), European Russia (I), Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan (incl. Nachichevan), Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53