Species Details : Heteralocha acutirostris (Gould, 1837)

Accepted scientific name:
Heteralocha acutirostris (Gould, 1837) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Heteralocha acutirostris  (Gould, 1837)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Huia English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Callaeatidae ITIS Global
Genus Heteralocha ITIS Global
Distribution: Oceania
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 11-Oct-2007
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=560421
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42