Species Details : Viola jordanii Hanry

Accepted scientific name:
Viola jordanii Hanry (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viola jordanii  Hanry
Synonyms:
Viola danubialis Borb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola danubialis Borb.
Viola elatior subsp. jordanii (Hanry) Soo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola elatior subsp. jordanii (Hanry) Soo
Infraspecific taxon: Viola jordanii var. falconeri (Hook. fil. & Thomson) W. Becker
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Jordans Veilchen - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Viola World Plants
Distribution: SE-France, Bulgaria, Hungary, Macedonia, Serbia & Kosovo, Romania, Greece, Ukraine, Crimea, Turkey (SSW-Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55