Infraspecific Taxon Details : Clematis pitcheri var. dictyota (Greene) Dennis

Accepted scientific name:
Clematis pitcheri var. dictyota (Greene) Dennis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clematis pitcheri var. dictyota (Greene) Dennis
Synonyms:
Clematis dictyota Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis dictyota Greene
Viorna dictyota (Greene) A. A. Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viorna dictyota (Greene) A. A. Heller
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bluebill - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Clematis World Plants
Species Clematis pitcheri World Plants
Distribution: USA (New Mexico, Texas), Mexico (Coahuila, Queretaro, Nuevo Leon)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55