Infraspecific Taxon Details : Alnus glutinosa subsp. barbata (C.A.Mey.) Yalt.

Accepted scientific name:
Alnus glutinosa subsp. barbata (C.A.Mey.) Yalt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa subsp. barbata (C.A.Mey.) Yalt.
Synonyms:
Alnus barbata C.A.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus barbata C.A.Mey.
Alnus denticulata C.A.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus denticulata C.A.Mey.
Alnus glutinosa var. acutifolia Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa var. acutifolia Spach
Alnus glutinosa f. barbata (C.A.Mey.) Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa f. barbata (C.A.Mey.) Callier
Alnus glutinosa var. barbata (C.A.Mey.) Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa var. barbata (C.A.Mey.) Ledeb.
Alnus glutinosa var. denticulata (C.A.Mey.) Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus glutinosa var. denticulata (C.A.Mey.) Ledeb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae WCSP
Genus Alnus WCSP
Species Alnus glutinosa WCSP
Distribution: Iran; North Caucasus; Transcaucasus; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53