Species Details : Lachnum controversum (Cooke) Rehm, 1888

Accepted scientific name:
Lachnum controversum (Cooke) Rehm, 1888 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lachnum controversum  (Cooke) Rehm, 1888
Synonyms:
Atractobolus controversus (Cooke) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atractobolus controversus (Cooke) Kuntze, 1898
Dasyscyphus controversus (Cooke) Rehm, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasyscyphus controversus (Cooke) Rehm, 1881
Dasyscyphus controversus var. albescens (Rehm) Sacc., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasyscyphus controversus var. albescens (Rehm) Sacc., 1889
Dasyscyphus controversus var. controversus (Cooke) Rehm, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasyscyphus controversus var. controversus (Cooke) Rehm, 1881
Lachnum controversum var. albescens (Rehm) Rehm, 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnum controversum var. albescens (Rehm) Rehm, 1893
Lachnum controversum f. albescens Rehm, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnum controversum f. albescens Rehm, 1888
Lachnum controversum f. controversum (Cooke) Rehm, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnum controversum f. controversum (Cooke) Rehm, 1888
Lachnum controversum var. controversum (Cooke) Rehm, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lachnum controversum var. controversum (Cooke) Rehm, 1888
Peziza controversa Cooke, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza controversa Cooke, 1875
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Leotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Helotiales Species Fungorum
Family Lachnaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lachnum Species Fungorum
Distribution: Baleares; Channel Is.; Czech Republic; Denmark; Germany; Great Britain; Netherlands
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lachnum controversum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47