Species Details : Ajuga pyramidalis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ajuga pyramidalis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ajuga pyramidalis  L.
Synonyms:
Bugula pyramidalis (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bugula pyramidalis (L.) Crantz
Bulga pyramidalis (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulga pyramidalis (L.) Kuntze
Teucrium pyramidale (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teucrium pyramidale (L.) Crantz
Infraspecific taxon: Ajuga pyramidalis subsp. meonantha (Hoffmanns. & Link) Fern.Casas
Ajuga pyramidalis subsp. pyramidalis
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Ajuga WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Iceland; Ireland; Italy; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53