Species Details : Tripodion tetraphyllum (L.)Fourr.

Accepted scientific name:
Tripodion tetraphyllum (L.)Fourr. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Tripodion tetraphyllum  (L.)Fourr.
Synonyms:
Anthyllis tetraphylla L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthyllis tetraphylla L.
Physanthyllis tetraphylla (L.)Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physanthyllis tetraphylla (L.)Boiss.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Annual Kidney Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Tripodion CoL
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Balearic Is; Corsica; Cyprus; East Aegean Is(Greek); Egypt; France; Greece; Israel-Jordan; Italy; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Malta; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sokoloff DD & Kramina TE, Mar-2001
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27