Infraspecific Taxon Details : Asplenium ruta-muraria var. lanceolum Christ

Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium ruta-muraria var. lanceolum Christ (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ruta-muraria var. lanceolum Christ
Synonyms:
Asplenium cryptolepis var. ohionis Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium cryptolepis var. ohionis Fern.
Asplenium ruta-muraria var. ohionis (Fern.) Wherry (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium ruta-muraria var. ohionis (Fern.) Wherry
Chamaefilix ruta-muraria var. lanceola (Fern.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaefilix ruta-muraria var. lanceola (Fern.) Farw.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lance asplenium - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Species Asplenium ruta-muraria World Ferns
Distribution: USA (Indiana, Kentucky, Maryland, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Tennessee, Virginia, West Virginia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53