Species Details : Echinogammarus marinus (Leach, 1815)

Accepted scientific name:
Echinogammarus marinus (Leach, 1815) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Echinogammarus marinus  (Leach, 1815)
Synonyms:
Chaetogammarus marinus (Leach, 1815) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetogammarus marinus (Leach, 1815)
Gammarus marinus Leach, 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gammarus marinus Leach, 1815
Marinogammarus marinus (Leach, 1815) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Amphipoda WoRMS Amphipoda
Superfamily Gammaroidea WoRMS Amphipoda
Family Gammaridae WoRMS Amphipoda
Genus Echinogammarus WoRMS Amphipoda
Distribution: Bath; Neeltje Jans, Binnenhaven; Swedish Exclusive Economic Zone; Walsoorden
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lowry, Jim, 19-Jul-2010
Source database: WoRMS Amphipoda, 2019-02-05   90%
Bibliographic citation: Horton T., Lowry J., De Broyer C., Bellan-Santini D., Coleman C.O., Corbari L., Costello M.J., Daneliya M., Dauvin J-C., Fišer C., Gasca R., Grabowski M., Guerra-García J.M., Hendrycks E., Hughes L., Jaume D., Jazdzewski K., Kim Y.-H., King R., Krapp-Schickel T., LeCroy S., Lörz A.-N., Mamos T., Senna A.R., Serejo C., Sket B., Souza-Filho J.F., Tandberg A.H., Thomas J., Thurston M., Vader W., Väinölä R., Vonk R., White K. & Zeidler W. (2020). WoRMS Amphipoda: World Amphipoda Database (version 2019-02-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/amphipoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=102261
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56