Species Details : Alburnoides prespensis (Karaman, 1924)

Accepted scientific name:
Alburnoides prespensis (Karaman, 1924) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alburnoides prespensis  (Karaman, 1924)
Synonyms:
Alburnus bipunctatus prespensis Karaman, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alburnus bipunctatus prespensis Karaman, 1924
Alburnus bipunctatus prespensis Karaman, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alburnus bipunctatus prespensis Karaman, 1924
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Prespa tippviidikas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Alburnoides FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Lakes Prespa in Greece, Macedonia, and Albania.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65088
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39