Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ophrys fusca subsp. iricolor (Desf.) K.Richt.

Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys fusca subsp. iricolor (Desf.) K.Richt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fusca subsp. iricolor (Desf.) K.Richt.
Synonyms:
Ophrys achillis P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys achillis P.Delforge
Ophrys astypalaeica P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys astypalaeica P.Delforge
Ophrys eleonorae Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys eleonorae Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers
Ophrys fusca subsp. forestieri (Rchb.f.) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fusca subsp. forestieri (Rchb.f.) Kreutz
Ophrys fusca f. forestieri (Rchb.f.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fusca f. forestieri (Rchb.f.) Soó
Ophrys fusca var. forestieri Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fusca var. forestieri Rchb.f.
Ophrys fusca var. iricolor (Desf.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fusca var. iricolor (Desf.) Rchb.
Ophrys fusca f. iricolor (Desf.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fusca f. iricolor (Desf.) Soó
Ophrys fusca var. maxima A.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys fusca var. maxima A.Terracc.
Ophrys hospitalis P.Delforge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys hospitalis P.Delforge
Ophrys iricolor Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys iricolor Desf.
Ophrys iricolor subsp. astypalaeica (P.Delforge) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys iricolor subsp. astypalaeica (P.Delforge) Kreutz
Ophrys iricolor subsp. eleonorae (Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers) Paulus & Gack (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys iricolor subsp. eleonorae (Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers) Paulus & Gack
Ophrys iricolor subsp. hospitalis (P.Delforge) Mifsud & L.Lewis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys iricolor subsp. hospitalis (P.Delforge) Mifsud & L.Lewis
Ophrys iricolor subsp. maxima (A.Terracc.) Paulus & Gack (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys iricolor subsp. maxima (A.Terracc.) Paulus & Gack
Ophrys iricolor subsp. mesaritica (Paulus, C.Alibertis & A.Alibertis) Kreutz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys iricolor subsp. mesaritica (Paulus, C.Alibertis & A.Alibertis) Kreutz
Ophrys iricolor subsp. vallesiana (Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers) Paulus & Gack (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys iricolor subsp. vallesiana (Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers) Paulus & Gack
Ophrys mesaritica Paulus, C.Alibertis & A.Alibertis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys mesaritica Paulus, C.Alibertis & A.Alibertis
Ophrys vallesiana Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys vallesiana Devillers-Tersch. & Devillers
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Ophrys WCSP
Species Ophrys fusca WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Baleares; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; Greece; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Palestine; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52