Species Details : Arctium tomentosum Mill.

Accepted scientific name:
Arctium tomentosum Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctium tomentosum  Mill.
Synonyms:
Arcion tomentosum (Mill.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arcion tomentosum (Mill.) Bub.
Arctium leptophyllum Klok. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctium leptophyllum Klok.
Lappa tomentosa (Mill.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lappa tomentosa (Mill.) Lam.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Filzige Klette - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Arctium World Plants
Distribution: England (I), Norway, Sweden, Finland, France, Spain, Denmark, Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Liechtenstein, Italy, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Romania, Bulgaria, Greece, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine, Crimea, NW-, N-, C-, E- & S-European Russia (incl. Kaliningrad region), Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, China (Xinjiang), Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan, Canada (I) (Alberta (I), Manitoba (I), New Brunswick (I), Newfoundland (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Prince Edward Isl. (I), Quebec (I), Saskatchewan (I)), USA (I) (Colorado (I), Connecticut (I), Maine (I), Massachusetts (I), Minnesota (I), Missouri (I), New Hampshire (I), North Dakota (I), Ohio (I), South Dakota (I), Vermont (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53