Species Details : Reinwardtiodendron anamalaiense (Bedd.) D. J. Mabberley

Accepted scientific name:
Reinwardtiodendron anamalaiense (Bedd.) D. J. Mabberley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Reinwardtiodendron anamalaiense  (Bedd.) D. J. Mabberley
Synonyms:
Lansium anamalaiense Bedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lansium anamalaiense Bedd.
Lansium anamalayanum Bedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lansium anamalayanum Bedd.
Reinwardtiodendron anamallayanum (Bedd.) C. J. Saldanha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reinwardtiodendron anamallayanum (Bedd.) C. J. Saldanha
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Meliaceae World Plants
Genus Reinwardtiodendron World Plants
Distribution: India (Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56