Species Details : Capsodes flavomarginatus (Donovan, 1798)

Accepted scientific name:
Capsodes flavomarginatus (Donovan, 1798) (accepted name) 12 literature references for Capsodes flavomarginatus  (Donovan, 1798)
Synonyms:
Capsodes espanoli Wagner, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capsodes espanoli Wagner, 1949
Capsodes flavomaculatus Woodroffe, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capsodes flavomaculatus Woodroffe, 1956
Capsodes flavomarginatus espanoli Wagner, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capsodes flavomarginatus espanoli Wagner, 1949
Capsodes flavomarginatus limbata Stichel, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capsodes flavomarginatus limbata Stichel, 1958
Capsodes flavomarginatus simplex Stichel, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capsodes flavomarginatus simplex Stichel, 1930
Capsodes flavomarginatus unicolor Stichel, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capsodes flavomarginatus unicolor Stichel, 1930
Capsodes insignis (Reuter, 1879) (synonym) 4 literature references for Capsodes insignis (Reuter, 1879)
Capsodes limbatus Stichel, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capsodes limbatus Stichel, 1958
Capsodes miles (Douglas and Scott, 1865) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capsodes miles (Douglas and Scott, 1865)
Capsodes simplex Stichel, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capsodes simplex Stichel, 1930
Capsodes unicolor Stichel, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capsodes unicolor Stichel, 1930
Capsodes (Capsodes) flavomarginatus Ehanno, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capsodes (Capsodes) flavomarginatus Ehanno, 1965
Capsodes (Capsodes) insignis Wagner and Weber, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capsodes (Capsodes) insignis Wagner and Weber, 1964
Cimex flavomarginatus Donovan, 1798 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cimex flavomarginatus Donovan, 1798
Lopus miles Douglas and Scott, 1865 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lopus miles Douglas and Scott, 1865
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Miroidea CoL
Family Miridae PBI Plant Bug
Genus Capsodes PBI Plant Bug
Distribution: Britain; Corsica; England; Europe; France; Great Britain; Italy; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schuh R.T., 2002-2013
Source database: PBI Plant Bug, Mar 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Schuh R.T. (2019). PBI Plant Bug: On-line Systematic Catalog of Plant Bugs (Insecta: Heteroptera: Miridae) (version Mar 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://research.amnh.org/pbi/catalog/references.php?id=18257
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:46