Species Details : Acanthogobius hasta (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845)

Accepted scientific name:
Acanthogobius hasta (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthogobius hasta  (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845)
Synonyms:
Gobius hasta Temminck & Schlegel, 1845 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gobius hasta Temminck & Schlegel, 1845
Synechogobius hasta (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synechogobius hasta (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845)
Synechogobius hastus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synechogobius hastus (Temminck & Schlegel, 1845)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Hazekuchi - Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
ハゼクチ - Japanese Japan
풀망둑 Pulmangduk Korean - Click here to show the literature
 reference
矛尾刺鰕虎魚 Mao wei cih sia hu yu ,chang shen sha Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
矛尾刺鰕虎鱼 Mao wei ci xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
矛尾复鰕虎魚 - Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
矛尾复鰕虎鱼 Mao wei fu xia hu yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
長身鯊 - Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
长身鲨 Chang shen sha Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cá Bống hat-ta - Vietnamese Viet Nam Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Gobiidae FishBase
Genus Acanthogobius FishBase
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Japan, Korea and China.
Environment: Brackish,freshwater,marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=13045
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39