Species Details : Colutea orientalis Mill.

Accepted scientific name:
Colutea orientalis Mill. (accepted name) 8 literature references for Colutea orientalis  Mill.
Synonyms:
Colutea aperta Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colutea aperta Moench
Colutea cruenta Aiton (synonym) 2 literature references for Colutea cruenta Aiton
Colutea purpurea Lavallee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colutea purpurea Lavallee
Colutea sanguinea Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colutea sanguinea Pall.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Puchpucha Georgian Gruzia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Puzyrnik Vostochnyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Colutea CoL
Distribution: Armenia; Azerbaijan; Belarus; France; Greece; Gruzia; Moldova; Russia in Asia; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27