Species Details : Amblyseius tamatavensis Blommers, 1974

Accepted scientific name:
Amblyseius tamatavensis Blommers, 1974 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amblyseius tamatavensis  Blommers, 1974
Synonyms:
Amblyseius aegyptiacus Denmark & Matthysse, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amblyseius aegyptiacus Denmark & Matthysse, 1981
Amblyseius maai Tseng, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amblyseius maai Tseng, 1976
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Mesostigmata CoL
Superfamily Phytoseioidea CoL
Family Phytoseiidae PhytoseiidBase
Genus Amblyseius PhytoseiidBase
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Chant, D.A. and McMurtry, J.A., 2004a
Source database: PhytoseiidBase, Sep 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Castilho R.C., Narita J.P.Z., Moraes G.J. de & McMurtry J.A. (2019). Mites GSDs: PhytoseiidBase (version Sep 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.lea.esalq.usp.br/phytoseiidae/E_Species.php?esp=342
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:46