Species Details : Odorrana nasuta Li, Ye and Fei in Fei, Ye and Li, 2001

You selected Huia nasuta (Li, Ye and Fei in Fei, Ye and Li, 2001). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Odorrana nasuta Li, Ye and Fei in Fei, Ye and Li, 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Odorrana nasuta  Li, Ye and Fei in Fei, Ye and Li, 2001
Synonyms:
Huia nasuta (Li, Ye and Fei in Fei, Ye and Li, 2001) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huia nasuta (Li, Ye and Fei in Fei, Ye and Li, 2001)
Rana nasuta (Li, Ye and Fei in Fei, Ye and Li, 2001) (synonym) 2 literature references for Rana nasuta (Li, Ye and Fei in Fei, Ye and Li, 2001)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Ranidae ITIS Global
Genus Odorrana ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775162
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42