Species Details : Clintonia uniflora (Menzies ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Kunth

Accepted scientific name:
Clintonia uniflora (Menzies ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clintonia uniflora  (Menzies ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Kunth
Synonyms:
Smilacina borealis var. uniflora Menzies ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilacina borealis var. uniflora Menzies ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Smilacina uniflora (Menzies ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Smilacina uniflora (Menzies ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Hook.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Clintonia WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; British Columbia; California; Idaho; Montana; Oregon; Washington
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52