Infraspecific Taxon Details : Clinopodium uhligii var. obtusifolium (Avetta) Ryding

Accepted scientific name:
Clinopodium uhligii var. obtusifolium (Avetta) Ryding (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clinopodium uhligii var. obtusifolium (Avetta) Ryding
Synonyms:
Calamintha pseudosimensis (Brenan) R.Morales (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamintha pseudosimensis (Brenan) R.Morales
Calamintha simensis f. flaccida Vatke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamintha simensis f. flaccida Vatke
Calamintha simensis var. obtusifolia Avetta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamintha simensis var. obtusifolia Avetta
Satureja pseudosimensis Brenan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja pseudosimensis Brenan
Satureja pseudosimensis var. micrantha Cufod. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Satureja pseudosimensis var. micrantha Cufod.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Clinopodium WCSP
Species Clinopodium uhligii WCSP
Distribution: Burundi; Cameroon; Ethiopia; Gulf of Guinea Is.; Kenya; Malawi; Mozambique; Nigeria; Rwanda; Sudan; Tanzania; Uganda; Zare
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53