Species Details : Comarum palustre L.

Accepted scientific name:
Comarum palustre L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Comarum palustre  L.
Synonyms:
Argentina rubra Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argentina rubra Lam.
Comarum angustifolium Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comarum angustifolium Rafin.
Comarum arcticum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comarum arcticum Gand.
Comarum digitatum Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comarum digitatum Rafin.
Comarum palustre var. albidum Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comarum palustre var. albidum Tzvelev
Comarum palustre var. ambifaria (Gunnarsson) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comarum palustre var. ambifaria (Gunnarsson) Tzvelev
Comarum palustre subsp. angustifolium (Raf.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comarum palustre subsp. angustifolium (Raf.) Tzvelev
Comarum palustre subsp. arcticum (Gand.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comarum palustre subsp. arcticum (Gand.) Tzvelev
Comarum palustre var. glutinosum (Gunnarsson) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comarum palustre var. glutinosum (Gunnarsson) Tzvelev
Comarum rubrum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comarum rubrum Gilib.
Fragaria palustris (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria palustris (L.) Crantz
Fragaria pinnatifolia Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria pinnatifolia Stokes
Pancovia angustifolia Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancovia angustifolia Rafin.
Pancovia digitata Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancovia digitata Rafin.
Pancovia palustris (L.) Nieuwland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancovia palustris (L.) Nieuwland
Pancovia palustris (L.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancovia palustris (L.) Rafin.
Potentilla angustifolia Rafin. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla angustifolia Rafin.
Potentilla comariformis St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla comariformis St. Lag.
Potentilla comarum Nestl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla comarum Nestl.
Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.
Potentilla palustris var. parvifolia (Raf.) Fern. & Long (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla palustris var. parvifolia (Raf.) Fern. & Long
Potentilla palustris var. villosa (Pers.) Lehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla palustris var. villosa (Pers.) Lehm.
Potentilla rubra (Lam.) Hall. fil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla rubra (Lam.) Hall. fil.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blutauge - -
Purple Marshlocks - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Comarum World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Faroer Isl., Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, N- & C-Spain, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia, Macedonia, Norway, Poland, Romania, N-, C-, W- & E-European Russia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, Ukraine, Crimea, Sweden, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Turkey (E-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), China (Hebei, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol), Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu), North Korea, Mongolia, Alaska, USA (California, Colorado, Connecticut, Iowa, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Massachusetts, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, North Dakota, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Utah, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Labrador, Manitoba, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Northern Territories, Nunavut, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan, Yukon), Greenland, St. Pierre et Miquelon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55