Species Details : Avenionia berenguieri (Bourguignat, 1882)

Accepted scientific name:
Avenionia berenguieri (Bourguignat, 1882) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Avenionia vayssieri Nicolas, 1882 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Littorinimorpha WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Truncatelloidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Hydrobiidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Avenionia WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 20-Aug-2013
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=737827
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57