Species Details : Clematis bigelovii Torr.

You selected Clematis pitcheri var. bigelovii B. L. Rob. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Clematis bigelovii Torr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clematis bigelovii  Torr.
Synonyms:
Clematis pitcheri var. bigelovii B. L. Rob. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clematis pitcheri var. bigelovii B. L. Rob.
Coriflora bigelovii (Robinson ex A. Gray) W. A. Weber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriflora bigelovii (Robinson ex A. Gray) W. A. Weber
Viorna bigelovii A. A. Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viorna bigelovii A. A. Heller
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bigelow's leather flower - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Clematis World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, New Mexico)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55