Species Details : Helosciadium nodiflorum (L.) Koch

Accepted scientific name:
Helosciadium nodiflorum (L.) Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helosciadium nodiflorum  (L.) Koch
Synonyms:
Apium nodiflorum (L.) Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apium nodiflorum (L.) Lag.
Apium nodiflorum (L.) Rchb. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apium nodiflorum (L.) Rchb. fil.
Apium nodiflorum subsp. mairei J. A. Molina Abril & S. Sardinero (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apium nodiflorum subsp. mairei J. A. Molina Abril & S. Sardinero
Ciclospermum nodiflorum (L.) W. D. J. Koch (synonym)
Cicuta nodiflora (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicuta nodiflora (L.) Crantz
Helodium nodiflorum (L.) Dum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helodium nodiflorum (L.) Dum.
Helodium repens Dum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helodium repens Dum.
Helosciadium hybridum Merat ex F. Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helosciadium hybridum Merat ex F. Schultz
Helosciadium intermedium Ten. ex Nym. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Helosciadium intermedium Ten. ex Nym.
Helosciadium nodiflorum var. ochreatum (DC.) Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helosciadium nodiflorum var. ochreatum (DC.) Bab.
Helosciadium nodiflorum var. radiatum (Viv.) Coss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helosciadium nodiflorum var. radiatum (Viv.) Coss.
Helosciadium nodiflorum var. repentiforme Rouy & E. G. Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helosciadium nodiflorum var. repentiforme Rouy & E. G. Camus
Helosciadium stoloniferum Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helosciadium stoloniferum Nyman
Laoberdes repens (L. fil.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laoberdes repens (L. fil.) Rafin.
Lavera nodiflora (L.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lavera nodiflora (L.) Rafin.
Meum nodiflorum (L.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meum nodiflorum (L.) Baill.
Pimpinella nodiflora (L.) Stokes (synonym)
Seseli nodiflorum (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli nodiflorum (L.) Scop.
Sison nodiflorum (L.) Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sison nodiflorum (L.) Brot.
Sium intermedium Ten. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sium intermedium Ten.
Sium nodiflorum L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sium nodiflorum L.
Sium radiatum Viv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sium radiatum Viv.
Sium repens L. fil. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sium repens L. fil.
Sium repens var. ochreatum DC. (synonym)
Sium stoloniferum Guss. (synonym)
Tordylium cyrenaicum Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tordylium cyrenaicum Spreng.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Berraza comun - -
Knotenblütige Sellerie - -
Knotenblütiger Scheiberich - -
European marshwort En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Helosciadium World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Belgium, Luxembourg, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Croatia, Macedonia, Baleares (Ibiza, Mallorca, Menorca), England, Bulgaria, Corsica, France, Germany, Ireland (incl. Northern Ireland), Switzerland, Malta, Netherlands, Spain, Gibraltar, Italy, Portugal, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Kyrgyzstan (I), Kazakhstan (I), Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Ethiopia, Eritrea, N-Somalia, Chad, N-Tanzania, Chile (I), Argentina (I), Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, N-Cyprus), Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Egypt (Desert Oases, NW-coastal Egypt), Sinai peninsula, European Turkey, Iran (S-Iran, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq, SE-Iraq: Mesopotamia), Israel (coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, N-Israel), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Saudi Arabia (NE-Saudi Arabia, N-Saudi Arabia, Asir, Nejd Desert), Syria (NW-Syria), Yemen (N-Inner Yemen, W-Yemen), Afghanistan (Baghlan, Faryab, Kabul, Qunduz, Takhar), Pakistan (Waziristan), Azores (Santa Maria Isl., Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Sao Jorge, Flores Isl.), Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Canary Isl. (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, La Gomera, La Palma Isl.), Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, USA (I) (California (I), New Jersey (I), Pennsylvania (I), South Carolina (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53