Species Details : Tropidophoxinellus hellenicus (Stephanidis, 1971)

You selected Rutilus alburnoides hellenicus Stephanidis, 1971. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tropidophoxinellus hellenicus (Stephanidis, 1971) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tropidophoxinellus hellenicus  (Stephanidis, 1971)
Synonyms:
Rutilus alburnoides hellenicus Stephanidis, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rutilus alburnoides hellenicus Stephanidis, 1971
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Slunka peloponéská - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kreeka täävlepits - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gournara - Modern Greek (1453-) Greece Click here to show the literature
 reference
Γουρνάρα Gournara Modern Greek (1453-) Greece Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Tropidophoxinellus FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Acheloos and Pinios (Peloponnese) drainages in Greece.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (CofF 1998: Ref. 26282).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=26119
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39