Species Details : Rattus tiomanicus (Miller, 1900)

Accepted scientific name:
Rattus tiomanicus (Miller, 1900) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Rattus tiomanicus  (Miller, 1900)
Synonyms:
Epimys maerens Miller, 1911 (synonym) 2 literature references for Epimys maerens Miller, 1911
Epimys mara Miller, 1913 (synonym) 2 literature references for Epimys mara Miller, 1913
Epimys neglectus lamucotanus Lyon, 1911 (synonym) 2 literature references for Epimys neglectus lamucotanus Lyon, 1911
Epimys rattus pauper Miller, 1913 (synonym) 2 literature references for Epimys rattus pauper Miller, 1913
Epimys rattus viclana Miller, 1913 (synonym) 2 literature references for Epimys rattus viclana Miller, 1913
Epimys roa Miller, 1913 (synonym) 2 literature references for Epimys roa Miller, 1913
Epimys tingius Miller, 1913 (synonym) 2 literature references for Epimys tingius Miller, 1913
Epimys tua Miller, 1913 (synonym) 2 literature references for Epimys tua Miller, 1913
Mus jalorensis Bonhote, 1903 (synonym) 2 literature references for Mus jalorensis Bonhote, 1903
Mus jarak Bonhote, 1905 (synonym) 2 literature references for Mus jarak Bonhote, 1905
Mus julianus Miller, 1903 (synonym) 2 literature references for Mus julianus Miller, 1903
Mus rattus rhionis Thomas and Wroughton, 1909 (synonym) 2 literature references for Mus rattus rhionis Thomas and Wroughton, 1909
Mus rattus rumpia Robinson and Kloss, 1911 (synonym) 2 literature references for Mus rattus rumpia Robinson and Kloss, 1911
Mus siantanicus Miller, 1900 (synonym) 2 literature references for Mus siantanicus Miller, 1900
Mus tambelanicus Miller, 1900 (synonym) 2 literature references for Mus tambelanicus Miller, 1900
Rattus rattus ambersoni Schwarz and Schwarz, 1967 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus ambersoni Schwarz and Schwarz, 1967
Rattus rattus banguei Chasen and Kloss, 1932 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus banguei Chasen and Kloss, 1932
Rattus rattus batin Robinson, 1916 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus batin Robinson, 1916
Rattus rattus delirius Sody, 1941 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus delirius Sody, 1941
Rattus rattus generatius Sody, 1941 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus generatius Sody, 1941
Rattus rattus jemuris Chasen and Kloss, 1931 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus jemuris Chasen and Kloss, 1931
Rattus rattus kabanicus Hill, 1960 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus kabanicus Hill, 1960
Rattus rattus lasurius Sody, 1941 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus lasurius Sody, 1941
Rattus rattus luxuriosus Chasen, 1935 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus luxuriosus Chasen, 1935
Rattus rattus mangalumis Kloss, 1931 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus mangalumis Kloss, 1931
Rattus rattus payanus Chasen and Kloss, 1931 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus payanus Chasen and Kloss, 1931
Rattus rattus pemanggis Chasen, 1940 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus pemanggis Chasen, 1940
Rattus rattus perhentianus Chasen, 1940 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus perhentianus Chasen, 1940
Rattus rattus pharus Hill, 1960 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus pharus Hill, 1960
Rattus rattus piperis Schwarz and Schwarz, 1967 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus piperis Schwarz and Schwarz, 1967
Rattus rattus roquei Sody, 1929 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus roquei Sody, 1929
Rattus rattus sebasianus Sody, 1941 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus sebasianus Sody, 1941
Rattus rattus sribuatensis Hill, 1960 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus sribuatensis Hill, 1960
Rattus rattus terutavensis Hill, 1960 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus terutavensis Hill, 1960
Rattus rattus vernalus Sody, 1940 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rattus rattus vernalus Sody, 1940
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Malaysian Field Rat English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Rodentia ITIS Global
Superfamily Muroidea ITIS Global
Family Muridae ITIS Global
Genus Rattus ITIS Global
Distribution: Southern Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Carleton M,D., 30-Apr-2015
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=585557
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42