Infraspecific Taxon Details : Campanula glomerata subsp. speciosa (Hornem. ex Spreng.) Domin

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula glomerata subsp. speciosa (Hornem. ex Spreng.) Domin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata subsp. speciosa (Hornem. ex Spreng.) Domin
Synonyms:
Campanula cephalotes Fisch. ex Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalotes Fisch. ex Schrank
Campanula cephalotes f. alba Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalotes f. alba Nakai
Campanula cephalotes var. canescens Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalotes var. canescens Nakai
Campanula glomerata f. alba (Nakai) U.C.La (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata f. alba (Nakai) U.C.La
Campanula glomerata f. canescens (Nakai) Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata f. canescens (Nakai) Kitag.
Campanula glomerata subsp. cephalotes (Fisch. ex Schrank) D.Y.Hong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata subsp. cephalotes (Fisch. ex Schrank) D.Y.Hong
Campanula glomerata var. dahurica Fisch. ex Ker-Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata var. dahurica Fisch. ex Ker-Gawl.
Campanula glomerata var. grandiflora Herder, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata var. grandiflora Herder, nom. superfl.
Campanula glomerata f. speciosa (Hornem. ex Spreng.) Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata f. speciosa (Hornem. ex Spreng.) Voss
Campanula glomerata var. speciosa Hornem. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata var. speciosa Hornem. ex Spreng.
Campanula speciosa Hornem., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula speciosa Hornem., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Species Campanula glomerata WCSP
Distribution: Amur; Buryatiya; Chita; Inner Mongolia; Japan; Khabarovsk; Korea; Manchuria; Mongolia; Primorye
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53