Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pteris cretica subsp. laeta (Ettingsh.) Fraser-Jenk.

Accepted scientific name:
Pteris cretica subsp. laeta (Ettingsh.) Fraser-Jenk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pteris cretica subsp. laeta (Ettingsh.) Fraser-Jenk.
Synonyms:
Pteris cretica var. cartilagidens H. Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris cretica var. cartilagidens H. Christ
Pteris cretica var. laeta (Wall. ex Ettingsh.) C. Chr. & Tard. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris cretica var. laeta (Wall. ex Ettingsh.) C. Chr. & Tard.
Pteris cretica var. latifolia J. Agardh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris cretica var. latifolia J. Agardh
Pteris cretica var. rosthornii Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris cretica var. rosthornii Diels
Pteris laeta Wall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris laeta Wall.
Pteris laeta var. latifolia Agardh (synonym)
Pteris mysorensis Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris mysorensis Fée
Pteris plumbea Wu Wong & Pong (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris plumbea Wu Wong & Pong
Pteris prainii Ghosh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris prainii Ghosh
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Pteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Pteris World Ferns
Species Pteris cretica World Ferns
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), SE-Tibet, Japan, Taiwan, Azerbaijan (Talysh), Pakistan, Bhutan, Cambodia, India (Arunachal Pradesh, Assam State, Chhattisgarh, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Nagaland, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Tripura, Uttarakhand, West Bengal), Jammu & Kashmir, S-India, Sri Lanka, Laos, Nepal, Vietnam, Myanmar [Burma], Philippines, Sulawesi, Lesser Sunda Isl. (Lombok, Sumbawa, Flores, Timor), E-Turkey (Anatolia), W-Iran, E-Afghanistan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53