Species Details : Mycosphaerella longissima (Fuckel) Lindau, 1903

Accepted scientific name:
Mycosphaerella longissima (Fuckel) Lindau, 1903 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mycosphaerella longissima  (Fuckel) Lindau, 1903
Synonyms:
Sphaerella bromi Auersw., 1869 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerella bromi Auersw., 1869
Sphaerella longissima Fuckel, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerella longissima Fuckel, 1870
Sphaeria longissima Fuckel, 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria longissima Fuckel, 1863
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Dothideomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Mycosphaerellales Species Fungorum
Family Mycosphaerellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Mycosphaerella Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Mycosphaerella longissima
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47