Species Details : Alchemilla vulgaris L.

Accepted scientific name:
Alchemilla vulgaris L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla vulgaris  L.
Synonyms:
Alchemilla acutangula Bus. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla acutangula Bus.
Alchemilla acutiloba Opiz (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla acutiloba Opiz
Alchemilla acutiloba Stev. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla acutiloba Stev.
Alchemilla acutiloba var. stellata Poelt (synonym)
Alchemilla latifolia Salisb. (synonym)
Alchemilla palmata subsp. acutangula (Buser) Soo & Palitz (synonym)
Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. acutangula (Bus.) Palitz (synonym)
Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. acutangula (Buser) Murbeck (synonym)
Potentilla acutiloba (Opiz) Christenh. & Väre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla acutiloba (Opiz) Christenh. & Väre
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Alchemilla World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France (incl. Vosges), Germany, Greece, Switzerland (incl. Jura), Holland, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Serbia, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Bosnia-Hercegonia, Croatia, Macedonia, Montenegro, European Russia (widespread), Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, Ukraine, Siberia (W-Siberia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55