Species Details : Lactarius sanguifluus (Paulet) Fr., 1838

Accepted scientific name:
Lactarius sanguifluus (Paulet) Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lactarius sanguifluus  (Paulet) Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus deliciosus var. violaceus Barla, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus deliciosus var. violaceus Barla, 1859
Hypophyllum sanguifluum Paulet, 1793 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypophyllum sanguifluum Paulet, 1793
Lactarius sanguifluus var. asiaticus Dörfelt, Kiet & A. Berg bis, 2004 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius sanguifluus var. asiaticus Dörfelt, Kiet & A. Berg bis, 2004
Lactarius sanguifluus f. roseus Lalli & Pacioni, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius sanguifluus f. roseus Lalli & Pacioni, 2003
Lactarius sanguifluus var. sanguifluus (Paulet) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius sanguifluus var. sanguifluus (Paulet) Fr., 1838
Lactarius sanguifluus f. sanguifluus (Paulet) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius sanguifluus f. sanguifluus (Paulet) Fr., 1838
Lactarius sanguifluus f. vinosus (Quél.) Lalli & Pacioni, 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius sanguifluus f. vinosus (Quél.) Lalli & Pacioni, 2003
Lactarius sanguifluus var. vinosus Quél., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius sanguifluus var. vinosus Quél., 1881
Lactarius sanguifluus var. violaceus (Barla) Basso, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius sanguifluus var. violaceus (Barla) Basso, 1999
Lactarius sanguifluus var. yvreus C. Martín, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius sanguifluus var. yvreus C. Martín, 1894
Lactarius vinosus (Quél.) Bataille, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius vinosus (Quél.) Bataille, 1908
Lactifluus sanguifluus (Paulet) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactifluus sanguifluus (Paulet) Kuntze, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lactarius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Canary Is.; Czech Republic; France; Great Britain; Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lactarius sanguifluus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48