Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cakile maritima subsp. maritima

Accepted scientific name:
Cakile maritima subsp. maritima (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bunias cakile L. (synonym)
Bunias littoralis Salisb. (synonym)
Cakile aegyptia Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cakile aegyptia Maire & Weiller
Cakile aegyptia var. australis (Coss. ex Loret & Barrandon) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cakile aegyptia var. australis (Coss. ex Loret & Barrandon) Maire & Weiller
Cakile aegyptia var. hispanica (Jord.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cakile aegyptia var. hispanica (Jord.) Maire & Weiller
Cakile aegyptia var. latifolia (Desf.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cakile aegyptia var. latifolia (Desf.) Maire & Weiller
Cakile aegyptia var. susica (Maire, Weiller, & Wilczek) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cakile aegyptia var. susica (Maire, Weiller, & Wilczek) Maire & Weiller
Cakile aegyptiaca Willd. (synonym)
Cakile aegyptica (L.) Pignatti (synonym)
Cakile crenata Jord. (synonym)
Cakile cyrenaica Spreng. (synonym)
Cakile hispanica Jord. (synonym)
Cakile latifolia (Desf.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cakile latifolia (Desf.) Poir.
Cakile littoralis Jord. (synonym)
Cakile maritima subsp. aegyptiaca (Willd.) Nyman (synonym)
Cakile maritima subsp. integrifolia (Hornem.) Greuter & Burdet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cakile maritima subsp. integrifolia (Hornem.) Greuter & Burdet
Cakile maritima var. integrifolia Boiss. (synonym)
Cakile maritima var. latifolia Desf. (synonym)
Cakile monosperma Lange (synonym)
Cakile serapionis Gaertn. (synonym)
Cakile sinuatifolia Stokes (synonym)
Isatis aegyptica L. (synonym)
Pteroneurum bipinnatum Rchb. (synonym)
Rapistrum cakile (L.) Crantz (synonym)
Rapistrum maritimum (Scop.) Bergeret ex DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Cakile Brassicaceae
Species Cakile maritima Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38