Species Details : Calystegia soldanella (L.) R. Br.

Accepted scientific name:
Calystegia soldanella (L.) R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calystegia soldanella  (L.) R. Br.
Synonyms:
Calystegia asarifolia S. F. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calystegia asarifolia S. F. Gray
Calystegia reniformis R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calystegia reniformis R. Br.
Calystegia soldanella (L.) Choisy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calystegia soldanella (L.) Choisy
Calystegia soldanella (L.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calystegia soldanella (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Calystegia soldanelloides Makino (synonym)
Convolvulus asarifolius Salisb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus asarifolius Salisb.
Convolvulus maritimus Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus maritimus Lam.
Convolvulus pseudosoldanella Mer. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus pseudosoldanella Mer.
Convolvulus reniformis (R. Br.) Poir. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus reniformis (R. Br.) Poir.
Convolvulus soldanella L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus soldanella L.
Ipomoea affinis Poepp. ex Choisy (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ipomoea affinis Poepp. ex Choisy
Latrienda soldanella (L.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Latrienda soldanella (L.) Rafin.
Volvulus soldanella (L.) Junger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Volvulus soldanella (L.) Junger
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Seashore false bindweed - -
Strandwinde - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae World Plants
Genus Calystegia World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Belgium, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Denmark, France, Germany, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Ireland, Netherlands, Spain, Italy, Montenegro, Croatia, Portugal, Crimea, Sardinia, Sicily, European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Russian Far East (incl. Kuril Isl.), Australia (Queensland, New South Wales, Victoria, Tasmania), Taiwan, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Libya, Canary Isl. (Lanzarote), New Zealand (widespread), coastal, South Africa (I) (W-Cape Prov. (I)), China (Fujian, Hebei, Jiangsu, Liaoning, Shandong, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Ryukyu Isl., North Korea, South Korea, New Caledonia (I), Lord Howe Isl., Norfolk Isl., Austral Isl. (Rapa Iti), Chatham Isl., Tristan da Cunha (I), Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), European Turkey, Israel (coastal W-Israel), Azores (Pico, Faial), Madeira (Porto Santo Isl.), USA (California, North Carolina, Oregon, Virginia, Washington State), Canada (British Columbia), Mexico (Baja California Norte), Argentina (Buenos Aires), Chile (Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos, Reg. Metropolitana), Uruguay (Canelones, Maldonado, Montevideo, Rocha), Galapagos Isl.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56