Species Details : Myosotis sicula Guss.

Accepted scientific name:
Myosotis sicula Guss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Myosotis sicula  Guss.
Synonyms:
Myosotis micrantha Guss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis micrantha Guss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Myosotis World Plants
Distribution: Spain, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Croatia, Macedonia, Bulgaria, Albania, Greece, Crete, East Aegaean Isl., ?Libya, ?Tunisia, ?Russia, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia), European Turkey, Lebanon (Antilebanon), Syria (Jazira)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54