Infraspecific Taxon Details : Rumex obtusifolius subsp. sylvestris (Lam.) Celak.

Accepted scientific name:
Rumex obtusifolius subsp. sylvestris (Lam.) Celak. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rumex obtusifolius subsp. sylvestris (Lam.) Celak.
Synonyms:
Lapathum sylvestre Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lapathum sylvestre Lam.
Rumex gracilis Schur (ambiguous synonym)
Rumex obtusifolius Fries ex Meisn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex obtusifolius Fries ex Meisn.
Rumex silvester (Lam.) Kern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex silvester (Lam.) Kern.
Rumex sylvestris (Lam.) Wallr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumex sylvestris (Lam.) Wallr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Rumex World Plants
Species Rumex obtusifolius World Plants
Distribution: Sardinia, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Slovakia, Bulgaria, Greece, Crimea, European Russia, Georgia [Caucasus], Belarus
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54