Species Details : Lysimachia nummularia L.

Accepted scientific name:
Lysimachia nummularia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia nummularia  L.
Synonyms:
Ephemerum nummularia (L.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ephemerum nummularia (L.) Schur
Lysimachia nummularia f. longipes (David) Nikolic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia nummularia f. longipes (David) Nikolic
Lysimachia nummularia longipes David (synonym)
Lysimachia repens (Gilib.) S. F. Gray (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia repens (Gilib.) S. F. Gray
Lysimachia repens (Gilib.) Stokes (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia repens (Gilib.) Stokes
Lysimachia rotundifolia F. W. Schmidt (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia rotundifolia F. W. Schmidt
Lysimachia suaveolens Schoenh. ex Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia suaveolens Schoenh. ex Garcke
Lysimachusa nummularia (L.) Pohl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimachusa nummularia (L.) Pohl
Nummularia centimorbia Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nummularia centimorbia Fourr.
Nummularia prostrata Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nummularia prostrata Opiz
Nummularia repens Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nummularia repens Gilib.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Creeping jenny - -
Pfennigkraut - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Lysimachia World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Corsica (I), Finland (I), France, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Crimea, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Belarus, European Russia, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Australia (I) (Tasmania (I)), Turkey (NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), European Turkey, USA (I) (Alabama (I), Arkansas (I), California (I), Colorado (I), Connecticut (I), District of Columbia (I), Delaware (I), Georgia (I), Iowa (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Kansas (I), Kentucky (I), Louisiana (I), Massachusetts (I), Maryland (I), Maine (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), Missouri (I), Mississippi (I), North Carolina (I), Nebraska (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), Nevada (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), South Carolina (I), Tennessee (I), Virginia (I), Vermont (I), Washington State (I), Wisconsin (I), West Virginia (I)), Canada (I) (British Columbia (I), New Brunswick (I), Newfoundland (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Prince Edward Isl. (I), Quebec (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54