Species Details : Dendrobium petrophilum (Kraenzl.) Garay ex N.Hallé

Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium petrophilum (Kraenzl.) Garay ex N.Hallé (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium petrophilum  (Kraenzl.) Garay ex N.Hallé
Synonyms:
Eria petrophila Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eria petrophila Kraenzl.
Tetrodon petrophilus (Kraenzl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tetrodon petrophilus (Kraenzl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: New Caledonia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52